Four Fathers Brewing Co.
Paid access — confirm current rates with the venue Official website
No official photo available yet
Map, amenities, and access notes below are still verified from official sources.
- Courts
- 6
- Surface
- Hard
- Season
- Year-round
- Court fee
- Paid access
Facts summary
Four Fathers Brewing Co. in Cambridge has 6 courts, indoor play, and Hard. Paid access with lights listed; amenities include Pro Shop, Backboard, Bathrooms.
Read more
Paid access — confirm current rates with the venue
At this court
- Washrooms
- Water fountain
- Parking
- Lighting
- Transit
- Nets on-site
Also on site: Pro Shop, Backboard, Water.
Nearby facilities sourced from city open data and OpenStreetMap contributors. Confirm on site.
Surface & ground texture
Hard court
Firm, even hard-court surface
- Footing
- Reliable grip when dry
- Bounce
- True, consistent bounce
- Wet weather
- Outdoor hard surface — dries reasonably after rain
Listed simply as a hard court — most likely asphalt or concrete, sometimes with an acrylic colour coat. Footing is secure when dry; confirm the exact finish on-site if it matters to you.
Surface profile is generic for this material class — confirm the exact finish on-site if it matters to your game.
Parking & getting there
Free or street parking is typically available in the park lot or nearby streets.Free
- Where to park
- Both a venue/park lot and nearby street parking are typically used. The lot fills first on busy evenings and weekends — have a side-street backup in mind.
- Cost
- No parking fee reported for the usual lot or street spots. Always read posted signs, as free zones can carry time limits.
- Accessibility
- Accessible parking and drop-off vary by site — if you need a designated space, confirm with the venue or the City facility page before you go.
By transit
Public transit routes serve the area nearby. Check local bus or transit routes for detailed schedules.
Tip · Check local street signs for timing restrictions.
Open directions in Google MapsPickleball weather · Four Fathers Brewing Co.
Court status
Source
Not reported
Access
Year-round access
Closures
Check City listing before leaving
Activity rhythm
Busy hours
Estimated activity. This is guidance only, not a live queue or guaranteed wait.
Usually a little busy
9a · Moderate
Best quiet times
- Sun 6a · Low
- Sun 7a · Low
- Mon 6a · Low
Best social times
- Sun 9a · Moderate
- Sun 10a · Moderate
- Sun 11a · Moderate
Likely peak times
- Sun 9a · Moderate
- Sun 10a · Moderate
- Sun 11a · Moderate
How busy is it right now?
One tap report for four-fathers-brewing-co. Reports raise confidence over time.
Newsletter
Know before you go
Weekly Cambridge court digest: busy-hour changes, new courts, local events.
Know before you go
POST-GAME NEARBY
Good nearby spots after a game
Coffee after play
Cambridge coffee route
0.3-0.8 mi · 6-15 min
No sponsor offer yet
Quick food nearby
Quick food nearby
0.4-1.0 mi · 8-20 min
Good nearby spots after a game
Group-friendly restaurants
Group-friendly options
0.5-1.2 mi · 10-24 min
Places players may want after events
Sponsor offers
Sponsor offers
Coming soon · Coming soon
Featured sponsor and player discount slots are ready but not active.
Explore nearby
Related courts & guides
Nearby
Courts nearby
No nearby Courlo court guides have been verified for this page yet.
Reviews
Rate this court
Share an honest rating for other Toronto players.
Recent reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to rate this court.
FAQ
How many pickleball courts are at Four Fathers Brewing Co.?
Four Fathers Brewing Co. has 6 indoor pickleball courts per the latest listing. Counts can change with seasonal line painting — confirm on-site if you're bringing a group.
What is the court surface at Four Fathers Brewing Co.?
Hard court. Firm, even hard-court surface. True, consistent bounce. Listed simply as a hard court — most likely asphalt or concrete, sometimes with an acrylic colour coat. Footing is secure when dry; confirm the exact finish on-site if it matters to you.
Do I need to bring a net to Four Fathers Brewing Co.?
No — there's a permanent net on a dedicated pickleball court. Bring only your paddles and balls.
How much does it cost to play at Four Fathers Brewing Co.?
Four Fathers Brewing Co. is a paid-access venue and may require a membership. Rates change, so confirm current pricing with the venue via its website before you go.
Are there lights for evening play at Four Fathers Brewing Co.?
Yes — the courts have lighting, so evening play is possible. Lit hours can be limited or seasonal, so check posted times.
Is Four Fathers Brewing Co. indoor or outdoor?
It's an indoor venue — sheltered from wind and rain, so play is consistent year-round (subject to the facility's hours).
Do I need to book ahead at Four Fathers Brewing Co.?
Paid access — confirm current rates with the venue
Is there parking at Four Fathers Brewing Co.?
Free or street parking is typically available in the park lot or nearby streets. See the Parking & getting there section above for the full rundown.
How do I get to Four Fathers Brewing Co. by transit?
Public transit routes serve the area nearby. Check local bus or transit routes for detailed schedules.
Is Four Fathers Brewing Co. open year-round?
It operates year-round as an indoor facility, subject to the venue's regular hours and holiday closures.